Privacy Policy

 

 This privacy policy sets out how Pro Gambling Products uses and protects any information that you give Pro Gambling Products when you use this website.

Pro Gambling Products is committed to ensuring that your privacy is protected.
Should we ask you to provide certain information by which you can be identified when using this website, then you can be assured that it will only be used in accordance with this privacy statement.
Pro Gambling Products
 may change this policy from time to time by updating this page. You should check this page from time to time to ensure that you are happy with any changes. This policy is effective from 7th July 2012. 

What we collect from customers 
We may collect the following information:

What we do with the information we gather
 We require this information to understand your needs and provide you with a better service, and in particular for the following reasons:

Security
 We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure.
In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

THE COLLECTION OF INFORMATION 
Every time you log on to our website your IP (Internet Protocol) address registers on our servers. Your IP address reveals no information other than the number assigned to you. We do not use this technology to get any personal data against your knowledge or free will (i.e., automatically recording e-mail addresses of visitors). Nor do we use it for any purpose other than to help us monitor traffic on our website, or (in case of criminal activity or misuse of our information) to cooperate with law enforcement.

HOW WE USE COOKIES

Currently we operate an 'implied consent' policy which means that we assume you are happy with this usage. If you are not happy, then you should either not use this site, or you should delete the cookies having visited the site.
We DO NOT gather any personal information via cookies.

 Links to other websites 
Our website contains links to other websites which maybe of interest. However, once you have used these links to leave our site, you should note that we do not have any control over that other website. Therefore, we cannot be responsible for the protection and privacy of any information which you provide whilst visiting such sites and such sites are not governed by this privacy statement. You should exercise caution and look at the privacy statement applicable to the website in question.  

 Emails 
Any emails that we send you have no tracking in at all.

 CONTROLLING YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION 
We will not sell, distribute or lease your personal information to third parties unless we have your permission or are required by law to do so. We may use your personal information to send you promotional information about third parties which we think you may find interesting, notification of any of our new releases and any offers we may have. You may request details of personal information which we hold about you under the Data Protection Act 1998. A small fee will be payable. If you would like a copy of the information held on you please email us at: admin@progamblingproducts.co.uk If you believe that any information we are holding on you is incorrect or incomplete, please email us as soon as possible at the above address. We will promptly correct any information found to be incorrect.